• Home
  • Hardware
  • Nimble Storage Sf100 San Storage System - 21 X Hdd Installed - 84 Tb Installed Hdd Capacity - 3 X Ssd Installed - 5.76 Tb Total Installed Ssd Capacity - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - - Iscsi - 4U - Rack-Mountable

Nimble Storage Sf100 San Storage System - 21 X Hdd Installed - 84 Tb Installed Hdd Capacity - 3 X Ssd Installed - 5.76 Tb Total Installed Ssd Capacity - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - - Iscsi - 4U - Rack-Mountable

The Nimble Secondary Flash Array represents a new type of data storage optimized for both Capacity and Performance

4.3 stars, based on 71 reviews
In stock
USD 265567.85

Add to Cart

By using Flash, it lets you put your backup data to work for Dev/Test, QA and analytics

Instantly backup and recover data from any primary storage system

It adds high performance flash storage to a capacity-optimized storage architecture for a unique backup platform that lets you put your backup data to work

The Nimble Secondary Flash Array is optimized for backup, disaster recovery and secondary data storage

With our integration with leading backup software, it simplifies data lifecycle management and provides a path to cloud archiving. /p

Related

Zebra RW 420 Direct Thermal

Zebra RW 420 Direct Thermal

p RW 420 Print Station This rugged print station makes your mobile workforce more productive. This lightweight handheld print station includes an integrated RW 420 mobile printer and
1093.00 USD
HP 2920-48G-POE Switch

HP 2920-48G-POE Switch

p Product overview The HP 2920 Switch Series consists of four switches the HP 2920-24G and 2920-24G-PoE Switches with 24 10/100/1000 ports, and the HP 2920-48G and
3625.20 USD
Fujitsu fi-7300NX Sheetfed Scanner

Fujitsu fi-7300NX Sheetfed Scanner

p Fujitsu Computer Products of America, Inc. is excited to announce the next generation workgroup document imaging solution! The new fi-7300NX builds on the world 39
1132.74 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p EDU/R 4Y ARUBA 24X7 SW MM-HW-10K-F1 SVC /p
14574.83 USD
Lenovo Intel Xeon 5120T Tetradeca-core

Lenovo Intel Xeon 5120T Tetradeca-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Gold processors offer high performance, advanced reliability, and hardware-enhanced security optimized for demanding data center, hybrid-cloud compute, network, and storage workloads. /p
2826.10 USD
XMLBeans Toolkit - best-practice templates

XMLBeans Toolkit - best-practice templates

Accelerate your XMLBeans implementation project with the market-leading XMLBeans Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save you time
249.00 USD
Allied Telesis 16-Port 10/100/1000T UnManaged

Allied Telesis 16-Port 10/100/1000T UnManaged

p The Allied Telesis GS920 Series offers DIP Smart Gigabit switching solutions for the desktop and small networks. Front-panel DIP switches provide easy configuration of commonly-used features, without the
343.89 USD
USA Packing List Envelopes

USA Packing List Envelopes

p span strong USA Packing List Envelopes /strong display packing list information easily so that the receiver may identify their correct items carefully. Like all our
2148.95 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

Authentic Huawei Honor 9 5.15

HiSilicon Kirin 960 CPU / 4GB RAM / 20MP 12MP dual rear cameras / 8MP front camera / fingerprint sensor / NFC
343.95 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD